
Monty eSIM
Monty eSIM provides the best connectivity you can ask for, whether you're a regular traveler, or just someone enjoying their vacation. You can now download up to 10 eSIM profiles using our app, with any compatible device, wherever you may be around the world.
2.5Trustpilot55 reviews1632 plans · 186 countries
Monty eSIM eSIM plans for Cambodia
Monty eSIM for Cambodia FAQ
Does Monty eSIM offer unlimited data in Cambodia?
Monty eSIM has no unlimited data plan for Cambodia right now. Its largest plan includes 100 GB of data.
How many Monty eSIM eSIM plans are available for Cambodia?
Monty eSIM has 11 eSIM plans for Cambodia, with prices starting at $0.79 per GB.
What is the cheapest Monty eSIM eSIM plan for Cambodia?
The cheapest Monty eSIM plan for Cambodia is Cambodia, which costs $78.99.
How much do Monty eSIM eSIM plans for Cambodia cost?
Practical Monty eSIM plans for Cambodia start at $1.99 (Cambodia) and go up to $39.99 for the largest packages — the price depends on data size and validity. The best value right now is $0.79 per GB.
How do I install and activate an eSIM from Monty eSIM for Cambodia?
Buy the plan on Monty eSIM's site and you'll receive the eSIM by email, usually as a QR code. Add it in your phone settings (Settings → Cellular → Add eSIM) over Wi-Fi before your trip, then enable data roaming for the new line when you arrive. Exact steps can vary by plan — Monty eSIM shows its own instructions at checkout.
Do Monty eSIM plans for Cambodia support 5G and hotspot?
No current Monty eSIM listing for Cambodia explicitly confirms 5G, so verify it before paying. Tethering (hotspot) is not confirmed in the current listings — check the plan details at checkout.